Department of Water Resources › Department of Water Resources › Canal - Bathinda Canal Div

Estimate for Permanent plugging of Breach at RD 13980 ( 100 Ft ) with Toe wall and Repair of Fall structure at RD 9005 of Bhadaur Disty by Brick lining.

14h leftRef 09/22A/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.25 L
EMD
₹6,500
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Canal
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
30 days
Location
Bathinda
District
Bathinda
State
Punjab
Pincode
151001

Dates

Published
15 May 2026, 01:01 pm
Document download from
15 May 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission from
15 May 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT550.04 KB
  • BOQ_343057.xlsPB07228 KB
  • TB07.xlsTB0732.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗