HPSEBL/TED/NIT-43/2026-27
ClosedRef HPSEBL/TED/NIT-43/2026-27
Work description
Tender for modification, upgradation of exsisting 30V, 100 AH Half bridge Float cum-boost Battary charger of make M/s JVV ElectroTech Pvt. Ltd. to the latest IGBT based 6 pulse Full bridge rectifier along with the replacement the complete battary ban
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.76 L
- EMD
- ₹2,757
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Supply and Erection
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- THALOUT
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 175121
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfnit803.28 KB
- biddocument.pdfBID DOCUMENT1166.11 KB
- BOQ_210628.xlsBOQ292.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗