Repair and restoration of fundamental members like column beams slabs and connected items of bldgs at various TPs Adm block Sickbay and other OTM Accn of INS Tunir under AGE B R II at Naval Station Karanja
15h leftRef 8399/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹45.00 L
- EMD
- ₹90,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- GE NW KARANJA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 400704
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT8399601.87 KB
- 8399TenderDocs.pdfTENDERDOCUS83991157.84 KB
- BOQ_878956.xlsAmendment of BOQ1086.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗