Directorate of Local Bodies UP › Jal kal Vibhag Nagar Nigam Kanpur

Laying of 450 mm dia Sewer Line 70 Mtr With Const. of 06 M.H. from Bazariya Chauk H.No. 102/53 Hiba Garments in Ward No.03, By Nidhi of Hon. Vidhayak Smt. Naseem Solanki Jee Sisa Mau Vidhan Sabha, Kanpur.

ClosedRef JalKal / 1119 / EE HQ /

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹20,500
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Jal Kal Vibhag Kanpur
District
Kanpur
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
208020

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT299.52 KB
  • docu1.pdfTender Documents1390.92 KB
  • BOQ_2217192.xlsBOQ360 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗