Haryana Government › Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula › Ambala Circle › Panchkula PHED

DNIT for Construction / Dev...

1h leftRef 20264DF33E87 C3BD 495C 910F BDDC738DDA9A547PUH
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Construction Development of Public Health Engineering Department Haryana New Office Building at Plot no IP 02 and Renovation Interior works at Bay no. 13 18 and 19 20 Sector 4 Panchkula.

Key details

Tender value
₹56.78 Cr
EMD
₹1.14 Cr
Tender fee
₹50,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
465 days
Bid validity
210 days
Location
Panchkula
District
Panchkula
State
Haryana
Pincode
134118

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD Attached1625 KB
  • BOQ_621990.xlsBOQ Attached289 KB
  • 3C21BYZ167219.pdfAdditional Documents7092 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗