Hiring of Poclain Machine 200, Hyva Dumper, Mini 709 Dumper Hydra Crane Machine, Farana Crane Machine Vehicle as per NIT.
ClosedRef 62/Vehicle Department/2026-27 Katni Date 10/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹9.50 L
- EMD
- ₹10,000
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Hiring of Vehicles
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 210 days
- Location
- Municipal Corporation Katni
- District
- Katni
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 483501
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 11:40 am
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 11:40 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 11:40 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT NOTIFICATION.989.12 KB
- 1Affidavit.pdfAffiidavit.129.54 KB
- 11TenderDoc.pdfTender Documents.1148.97 KB
- tc62.pdfTerms And Conditions.1459.74 KB
- BOQ_637979.xlsFinancial Bid.243 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗