PROVN OF SHED NEAR DSC MESS AND INSTALLATIONS OF ANTI-SUICIDE FAN RODS AND POWER SOCKETS IN SMQs AT AF STN BKT
16h leftRef 8900/BKT/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹40,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- GE (AF) BKT
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 226201
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE OF TENDER423.48 KB
- BOQ_878592.xlsBOQ791 KB
- 8900tenderdocuments.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS1289.49 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗