Department of Food and Civil Supplies › Office of Regional Food Controller Azamgarh

TRANSPORT WORK FOR PADDY PURCHASE 2026-27 AND WHEAT PURCHASE 2027-28 CENTER BPAX HUSAINGANJ (PCF) AZAMGARH

ClosedRef 1945/22-08-2026

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹14,000
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
BPAX HUSAINGANJ (PCF) AZAMGARH
District
Azamgarh
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
276001

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE12872.15 KB
  • BOQ_2216408.xlsFIN BID227.5 KB
  • techbid.pdfTECH BID729.9 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗