Cutting and clearing thick and thorny and light jungle growth along the line route from Loc no 94 to Outside Sabarigiri Yard ie Varayadumkokka to Generating Station portion under LMS, Moozhiyar
16h leftRef AEE/TSD-MZR/et 7/26-27/11.8.26
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹7.53 L
- EMD
- ₹18,900
- Tender fee
- ₹1,888
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Moozhiyar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 689662
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting tender230.79 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfTender Document994.08 KB
- BOQ_1464204.xlsBill of Quantities265.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗