D/EE (M)-I/CNZ/2026-2027/22-12
ClosedRef D/EE (M)-I/CNZ/2026-2027/22
Work description
Improvement Development of Road by pdg. RMC from H.No. 495/1 to H.No. 490, H.No. 491 to H.No. 509, H.No. 510 to H.No. 506 and H.No. 506 to H.No. 514 and adjoining link lane in Khair Pur Village in Kotla Mubarak Pur in Ward No. 147 Central Zone.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹14.57 L
- EMD
- ₹29,800
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 150 days
- Location
- Lajpat Nagar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110024
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 09:08 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfCopy of NIT2134.98 KB
- 12.pdfCopy of BOQ790.6 KB
- BOQ_336922.xlsBid Sheet242 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗