MPLADS-2024-25-FORMATION OF ROAD WITH CONCRETE ETC FROM MUNCHIKANA JUNCTION(TARRED ROAD NEAR THE ELECTRIC POST NO. 3356 AT MUNCHIKANA SC NAGAR) IN BADIADKA GP
ClosedRef 1690656-2026-C
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹12.70 L
- EMD
- ₹31,747
- Tender fee
- ₹2,760
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- KASARAGOD BLOCK PANCHAYAT
- District
- Kasaragod
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 671121
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 29 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 29 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT285.96 KB
- epay.pdfEPAYMENT240.67 KB
- formofintpact.pdfINTEGRITY PACT239.96 KB
- preliminaryagreement.pdfPRELIMINARY AGREEMENT262.09 KB
- affidavit.pdfAFFIDAVIT242.44 KB
- formoftender.pdfFORM OF TENDER256.09 KB
- SBD.pdfSBD1775.98 KB
- BOQ_1465442.xlsBOQ308.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗