Construction of a drain from the community hall near Damadi Mohalla to Khalik Baraat Ghar in Dr. Zakir Hussain Ward (under Zone No. 14).
3h leftRef 2026-27 PRO 475
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹8.47 L
- EMD
- ₹8,472
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Construction Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Jabalpur
- District
- Jabalpur
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 482001
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender NIT PRO 4754255.33 KB
- TenderDocumentPRO475.pdfTender Document4237.71 KB
- BOQ_639997.xlsPrice bid233 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗