Director Cum Chief Engineer RED › CHIEF ENGINEER EAST › SE LUCKNOW CIRCLE › EE KHERI

Interlock construction work from house of Shri Ramautar to house of Shri Shankarlal in Gram Panchayat Gadiyana, 140.00 m. Block Bijua

ClosedRef 728_08/Mlay/KHERI/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹11.16 L
EMD
₹23,000
Tender fee
₹856
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Fixed-rate
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Lakhimpur Kheri
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
262701

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 06:37 pm
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice320.97 KB
  • NewSBD.pdfStandard Bid Document1425.9 KB
  • BOQ_2212932.xlsBill Of Quantity328.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗