Urgent Cleaning and disinfection of drinking water underground reservoirs U G R having different capacity at various locations under the jurisdiction of SDE MCPH Sub Division No 16 Chandigarh Ch To Revenue Head
2d leftRef MCPH4/2026/58
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.48 L
- EMD
- ₹6,965
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- Sector 17 Chandigarh
- District
- Chandigarh
- State
- Chandigarh
- Pincode
- 160017
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 10:25 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 10:35 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 10:40 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT12902.75 KB
- BOQ_116627.xlsBOQ293.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Chandigarh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗