Construction of UG Training Gallery at GVTC Premises at Jamuna Township of JK Area.
2d leftRef SECL/JK/SO(C)/e-T/26-27/19, Date- 27/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹19.54 L
- EMD
- ₹24,500
- Tender fee
- Not published
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- JK Area
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 484444
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 28 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice (NIT)1686.5 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfTender Document (GCC)2056.34 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfProforma for Undertaking (As per Annexure-XV)515.43 KB
- BOQ_377303.xlsBILL_OF_QUANTITY348.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗