Food Corporation of India › Head Quarters,FCI,MFPD

Special repair work of Electrical installations at Flat 321, FCI Guest House, Khelgaon, New Delhi.

ClosedRef HQ/EM/03/2026-27

Key details

Tender value
₹6.52 L
EMD
₹13,040
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
B-321, Asian Games Village, Khel Gaon, New Delhi
District
New Delhi
State
Delhi
Pincode
110049

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice674.25 KB
  • tenderdoc.pdfTender Document2078.48 KB
  • BOQ_970137.xlsboq274.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗