Meerut Municipal Corporation Meerut UP

Integrated Development and Upgradation work of Road from Begumpul Road Via Dr. Karoli Marg to Bachcha Park Chauraha Under C.M Grids Scheme

ClosedRef NNMEE-CMGRIDS/T-Call/889
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹18.32 Cr
EMD
₹37.32 L
Tender fee
₹41,300
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Fixed-rate
Period of work
450 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Meerut
District
Meerut
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
250001

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 09:07 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Urida Office

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNit365.17 KB
  • TBD2.pdfTender SBD9979.69 KB
  • BOQ_2218981.xlsBOQ426.5 KB
  • MapDrKaroli.pdfMap693.28 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗