Meerut Municipal Corporation Meerut UP

Laying of 110mm dia P.V.C. pipe line in ward 9 kasampur lala mehmood pur aur friends colony me

1h leftRef 1091/JALKAL/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹6.08 L
EMD
₹30,400
Tender fee
₹610
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Fixed-rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
MEERUT
District
Meerut
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
250002

Dates

Published
29 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
29 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE208.2 KB
  • BOQ_2219325.xlsBOQ243 KB
  • 2.PDFTECHNICAL716.92 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗