GENERAL-Rehabilitation of Karoorkadavu Bridge in Kunnathoor Constituency-Jacketting of existing pier and allied works in Karoorkadavu Bridge -General Civil Work
17h leftRef PWD/BR/TR/689/2026_5_1_1/1
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
The primary objective is to restore the structural integrity of the bridges through removal of damaged concrete, rust treatment, anti-corrosive coating for steel, addition of reinforcement bars, anchoring, and reinstatement using micro-concrete.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹22.48 L
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- ₹2,760
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Bridges
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Kollam
- District
- Kollam
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 690540
Dates
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT48.76 KB
- BOQ_1467578.xlsBOQ317 KB
- sbd.pdfSBD1674.28 KB
- NIT.pdfNIT32.36 KB
- EPAYMENTFORMnew.pdfEpayment form53.86 KB
- Affidavitformnew.pdfaffidavit30.65 KB
- prelimineryagreement2026.pdfpreliminary agreement form626.64 KB
- integrity_pact.pdfIntegrity pact56.25 KB
- form_of_tender.pdfForm of tender184.63 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗