R M Link road to Shamshanghat of Beri Brahmna in GP Bhukkar Tehsil Bhoranj Distt Hamirpur HP SH CO CC pavement at RD 0110 to 0215 R/wall at RD 0110 to 0120 and edging at RD 0 020 to 0 110 HPC 450 dia at RD 0/110 Deposit Work
2h leftRef 8082-8121 dated 22-08-2026
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.93 L
- EMD
- ₹10,000
- Tender fee
- ₹350
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Bhoranj
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 176045
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT641.16 KB
- SBD1.pdfSBD5178.95 KB
- BOQ_210728.xlsBOQ294 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗