Department of Agriculture › Soil and Water Conservation › DSCO - Bathinda

Earthwork for Excavatioin of Trenches for Laying UGPS of Different Dia RCC Pipes

24h leftRef DSWC/BAT/2026-2027/02
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹34.42 L
EMD
₹68,842
Tender fee
₹2,500
Category
Works
Product category
Pipe Laying Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
30 days
Location
DSCO Bathinda
District
Bathinda
State
Punjab
Pincode
151001

Dates

Published
29 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
29 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
DSCO Bathinda

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdftechnical122.04 KB
  • techbid.xlstechbid27.5 KB
  • SBD.pdfsbd797.14 KB
  • finbidapproved.xlsfinbid75 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗