CA NO CWEAFJ-27/2026-27 SPECIAL REPAIR/REPLACEMENT TO TECHNICAL FLT 125 (H) SQN HANGER DOOR IN TECHNICAL AREA AT AF STATION PATHANKOT UNDER GE (AF) PATHANKOT
21h leftRef CA NO CWEAFJ-27/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.08 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.83 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Pathankot
- District
- Pathankot
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 145001
Dates
- Published
- 24 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 24 Jul 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE OF TENDER562.93 KB
- TENDERDOC27.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS1272.39 KB
- DRAWINGS.rarDRAWINGS29047.3 KB
- BOQ_874479.xlsCertain changes in BOQ and Tender document743 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗