Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd.

locating faults in underground 33 KV/11 KV cables in the area of EUDD-Technical, Muzaffarnagar by using a fault locator machine, trace the fault and rectifying the fault, on a running contract basis

12h leftRef SHORT TERM 13/EUDC MZN/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.00 L
EMD
₹5,000
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
IN THE AREA OF EE TECH MUZAFFARNAGAR
District
Muzaffarnagar
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
251001

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 12:40 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 12:50 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE782.8 KB
  • DOC13202627.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS822.98 KB
  • BOQ_2219418.xlsBOQ242 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗