Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited › MPMKVVCL - Regional Office Gwalior › MPMKVVCL - Guna

Empanelment of Agencies for Restoration of Distribution Infrastructure during Emergency in Guna Circle of MPMKVVCL

16h leftRef GM/GNA/PUR/2026-27/05 Date03.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹50.00 L
EMD
₹10,000
Tender fee
₹5,900
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Guna
District
Guna
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
473001

Dates

Published
3 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
3 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
3 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice665.02 KB
  • EmpanelmentPDF.pdfTender Document1269.89 KB
  • BOQ_633004.xlsPrice Bid300 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗