EIC-CIVIL › SERNB-CIRCLE-KHURDA › EERNB DIVN KHURDA

Repair to Khordha - Jatani - Pipili Road such as repair and restoration of service Road from Ch.8/550 to 8/800 Km LHS and Ch.0/00 to 0/700 Km

2d leftRef TCN-12-26-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹27.25 L
EMD
₹27,300
Tender fee
₹6,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Khordha
District
Khordha
State
Odisha
Pincode
752056

Dates

Published
29 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
29 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_2.pdfkjp.pdf1935 KB
  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnotice.pdf494 KB
  • BOQ_607470.xlsboq_570_17446.xls267 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗