Tender for Providing Comprehensive Architectural and Technical Design Services for Construction of various infrastructure projects under Directorate of Technical Education and Training (DTET) in Mayurbhanj District in Odisha (2nd Call)
19h leftRef EPI/PCO/BBSR/DTET/264
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹121.25 Cr
- EMD
- ₹1.70 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,900
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Consultancy
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- QCBS
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 150 days
- Location
- Mayurbhamj
- District
- Not published
- State
- Odisha
- Pincode
- 757001
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document18591.51 KB
- TenderDoc264.pdfNIT18575.77 KB
- BOQ_336965.xlsprice bid404 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗