Tree Guard
2h leftRef 1389
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Tree Guard for Plant
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹30,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 7 days
- Bid validity
- 365 days
- Location
- All Ranges in South Panna Forest Division
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 488001
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT655.58 KB
- TreeGuard.pdfTender related information, rules and instructions for the bidders participating in the tender1282.63 KB
- BOQ_638758.xlsFor Item Rate291.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗