HIRING OF SECURITY GUARD FOR GRAM PANCHAYAT OF ALL PS ASPUR AND PS ASPUR
ClosedRef NIT/17/2026-27/SECURITY GUARD
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹25.00 L
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Manpower Supply
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 240 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- ALL GRAM PANCHAYAT PANCHAYAT SAMITI AND PS ASPUR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 314021
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 12:25 pm
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 12:25 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 12:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT/17/2026-27/SECURITY GUARD573.73 KB
- SECURITYGUARDEPROC.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT7800.75 KB
- BOQ_1050499.xlsBOQ318.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗