Processing and Disposal of Fresh waste in Bhopal Municipal Corporation, Bhopal. (Second Call)
2h leftRef 88/SBM/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Processing and Disposal of Fresh waste in Bhopal Municipal Corporation, Bhopal (Second Call)
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹29.51 Cr
- EMD
- ₹15.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹50,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Bhopal
- District
- Bhopal
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 462001
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 24 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Atal Bhavan, 7th Floor, Link roan no. 02 Near Tuls
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNit doc116.19 KB
- Prebid_517953.pdfPrebid doc334.17 KB
- RFP_fresh_waste.pdfTender document332.84 KB
- BOQ_637849.xlsPrice bid347 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗