Jhabua Power Ltd

Supply of Polyurethane (PU) Tubes and Pneumatic Connectors for the Main Plant and Ash Handling Plant (AHP)

20h leftRef JPL_CnM_26-27_1100013163
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Mechanical Tools and Equipment
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Jhabua Power Limited (A JV of NTPC Limited)
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
480997

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT163.04 KB
  • SPC.pdfSpecial Purchase Conditions (SPC)199.97 KB
  • ITB.pdfInstruction to Bidders (ITB)196.4 KB
  • GPC.pdfGeneral Purchase Conditions (GPC)320.45 KB
  • NIT.pdfNotice Inviting Tender (NIT)147.73 KB
  • TDS.pdfTechnical Data Sheet (TDS)636.3 KB
  • BOQ_337362.xlsBOQ325.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗