Guru Ghasidas Vishwavidyalaya

TENT SERVICES WORK AT UNIVERSITY CAMPUS

13h leftRef 84/ENGG/GGV/TENT SERVICES WORK/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

TENT SERVICES WORK AT UNIVERSITY CAMPUS GGV

Key details

Tender value
₹10.00 L
EMD
₹30,000
Tender fee
₹2,500
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
EOI
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
GGV Bilaspur
District
Bilaspur
State
Chhattisgarh
Pincode
495001

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender document756.53 KB
  • BOQ_970089.xlsBOQ for financial bid276 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗