Ministry of Road Transport and Highways › P5 Delhi / LWE - MoRTH › RO Raipur - MoRTH › NH Chhattisgarh PWD-Raipur - MoRTH

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Centralized Control and Monitoring System (CCMS) for Highway Lighting on National Highways under Chief Engineer, NH Zone, Raipur, Chhattisgarh on Five (05) Year Contract Basis

14h leftRef 24/CE/NH/TC/44-15/2026 (1st Call)
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹5.00 L
Tender fee
₹11,800
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Highways
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
1825 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Raipur
District
Raipur
State
Chhattisgarh
Pincode
492001

Dates

Published
3 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
3 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
3 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
21 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Office of the Chief Engineer, PWD, NH Zone, Raipur

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice1031.64 KB
  • BOQ_967192.xlsboq312 KB
  • CCMS.rarTender document1219.02 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗