E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SWC AND CE JAIPUR JAIPUR - MES › CWE Mathura - MES › GE (E) Mathura - MES

REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF INTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION AND ELECTRIC GEYSER, SOLAR WATER HEATERS AND CONNECTED WORKS AND COMPREHENCSIVE MAINT AND MISC E/M WKS AT C2A AND C2B AND FAFA INSIDE AT YODHA GATE UNDER GE (EAST )MATHURA

20h leftRef 1629/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹40.00 L
EMD
₹80,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE (E) Mathura
District
Mathura
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
281001

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT331.05 KB
  • Tender1629.pdfTender3177.53 KB
  • BOQ_878977.xlsBOQ394.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗