PWD

Construction of Boys Hostel (Block-A) for Dr. Radha Krishanan Medical College Hamirpur at Jolsappar, Tehsil Nadaun District Hmirpur (HP) (SH- Providing E.I. therein)

1d leftRef NIT No. 3641-3660 dated 26/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

.

Key details

Tender value
₹88.03 L
EMD
₹1.76 L
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
545 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Una
District
Una
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
174303

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 08:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1433.65 KB
  • SBD.pdfSBD4546.58 KB
  • BOQ_211179.xlsBOQ340 KB
  • undertaking.pdfUndertaking384.36 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗