Department of Sports › Punjab State Sports Council › District Sports Office - Tarn Taran

Tender for providing diet to Players of District Level Tournament under Kheda Watan Punjab Diyan 2026 of Distt. Tarn Taran

12h leftRef 10
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹12.50 L
EMD
₹25,000
Tender fee
₹100
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
10 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
DSO TARN TARAN
District
Not published
State
Punjab
Pincode
143401

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdftechnical8022.11 KB
  • BOQ_353694.xlsboq313 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗