ADDITION ALTERATION IN KITCHEN AND PROVISIONING OF TWO GAZEBO IN SAILORS INSTITUTE AND PROVISION OF WEATHER PROOF SHEDS FOR DUTY PO SECURITY AND DUTY QM POSTS AT MAIN GUARD ROOM AND SUB GUARD ROOM AND A S AND A S TO REGULATING OFFICE P 54 AND S
16h leftRef 8571E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
ADDITION ALTERATION IN KITCHEN AND PROVISIONING OF TWO GAZEBO IN SAILORS INSTITUTE AND PROVISION OF WEATHER PROOF SHEDS FOR DUTY PO SECURITY AND DUTY QM POSTS AT MAIN GUARD ROOM AND SUB GUARD ROOM AND A S AND A S TO REGULATING OFFICE P 54 AND
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹17.77 L
- EMD
- ₹35,538
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Garrison Engineer (M) NAS Arakkonam
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 631006
Dates
- Published
- 4 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 4 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT708.79 KB
- Tenderdocuments8571.pdfTender Documents1491.37 KB
- NIT8571.pdfNIT692.58 KB
- BOQ_876969.xlsUPLOADING OF REVISED BOQ308 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗