National Highways Authority of India › National Highways Logistics Management Limited (HQ Delhi)

Development, Operation and Maintenance of Wayside Amenities 01 O-M site in Tamil Nadu NH-36/Cholopuram-Thanjavur

17h leftRef NHLML/WSA/2026/SOUTH/01 O-M/TN
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Development, Operation and Maintenance of Wayside Amenities 01 O-M site in Tamil Nadu NH-36/Cholopuram-Thanjavur/140-400 /RHS/ Nallur/TN

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹5.00 L
Tender fee
₹23,600
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
5475 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
NHLML
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110077

Dates

Published
3 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
3 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
3 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT124.93 KB
  • FinancialBidThanjavur.xlsFINANCIAL SHEET48 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗