Ministry of Road Transport and Highways › P6 Delhi - MoRTH › RO Bangalore - MoRTH › NH Division-Karwar - MoRTH

Procurement of Computers Printers Online UPS and Zerox machine to Executive Engineer National Highway Division Belagavi and Assistant Executive Engineer National Highway Sub Division Belagavi and Karwar offices and AEE NHQC Sub division Hubli

ClosedRef EE/NH/BGM/JE01/Comp/26-27/573 Dt 13.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Procurement of Computers, Printers, Online UPS and Zerox machine to Executive Engineer, National Highway Division, Belagavi and Assistant Executive Engineer, National Highway Sub Division, Belagavi and Karwar offices and AEE NHQC Sub division Hubli

Key details

Tender value
₹8.80 L
EMD
₹22,000
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Goods
Product category
Computer- H/W
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Belagavi/Karwar/Hubli
District
Belagavi
State
Karnataka
Pincode
590015

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 10:35 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 10:35 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 10:35 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1305.51 KB
  • KG1F.pdfTender Document19452.31 KB
  • BOQ_969040.xlsSchedule B Requirement of Items284 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗