RMC and Drainage System from P. No. 308/1 to Old Rohtak Road near Relaxo Gali and adjoining lanes in Shehzadabagh
ClosedRef EE/M-I/C.S.P. Zone/TC/ 2026-27/07-5
Work description
Imp. Dev. of Road by providing RMC and Drainage System from P. No. 308/1 to Old Rohtak Road near Relaxo Gali and adjoining lanes in Shehzadabagh in Ward No. -71/CSPZ Kishanganj
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹35,482
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 150 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- 2ND FLOOR, Old Hindu Collage, Kashmere Gate, Delhi
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110006
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:35 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:35 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfAbstract2163.5 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfGeneral condition2163.5 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfNIT copy370.32 KB
- BOQ_336292.xlsPrice Bid Sheet280.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗