External Development Works around Accelerator Technology Complex (ATC), Phase-I, in the Unoccupied Technical Area at RRCAT, Indore.
ClosedRef RRCAT/CSD/3204/W- 4425/2026/03
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.73 Cr
- EMD
- ₹7.46 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- RRCAT, Indore
- District
- Indore
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 452013
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- CSD OFFICE RRCAT INDORE
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDetailed NIT901.22 KB
- tech_prebid_968532.pdfPre-Bid Clarification Letter132.85 KB
- CCC.pdfCCC2511.04 KB
- SGF.pdfSGF2000.72 KB
- SCHB.pdfSchedule B263.92 KB
- ScheduleA.pdfSchedule A647.37 KB
- SPECCIVIL.pdfSpecification of CIVIL1941.04 KB
- NIT.pdfNIT883.96 KB
- listofmake1.pdfList of Make279.97 KB
- DevelopmentplanATCCOMPLEX.pdfDevelopment plan ATC COMPLEX4308.11 KB
- SPNPH.pdfSpecification of PH3617.2 KB
- BOQ_968532.xlsPrice Bid (BOQ)329 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗