Specification for Supply of worm shaft gland packing bush and Oil line and view glass assembly with fittings suitable for XRP 763 bowl mills
ClosedRef SE/PA/TTPS/4156-S
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹2,400
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- TTPS
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 628004
Dates
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 28 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfSpecification for Supply of worm shaft gland packing bush and Oil line and view glass assembly with fittings suitable for XRP 763 bowl mills830.65 KB
- BOQ_840337.xlsPrice Bid BOQ for Specification for Supply of worm shaft gland packing bush and Oil line and view glass assembly with fittings suitable for XRP 763 bowl mills262 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗