REPLACEMENT OF OLD CABLE AND LAY NEW CABLE BETWEEN SS7 AND C5 BUILDING (RD2505)
17h leftRef OFT/CABLE LAYING/EO(C)/26-27/04 DT. 30.07.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹19.70 L
- EMD
- ₹39,400
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- ORDNANCE FACTORY TRICHY
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 620016
Dates
- Published
- 4 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 4 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 4 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER280.6 KB
- 06.pdfSAFETY INSTRUCTION WHILE WORKING AT HEIGHT4410.54 KB
- 03.pdfGENERAL AND SPECIAL CONDITIONS OF CONTRACT7522.08 KB
- 05.pdfINSTRUCTIONS TO BIDDERS4174.04 KB
- 01.pdfELIGIBILITY CRIERIA AND DOCUMENTS REQUIRED TO BE SUBMITTED2389.75 KB
- 04.pdfCONTRACT AGREEMENT DOCUMENT1143.48 KB
- 02.pdfPRICE BID AND SCHEDULE A TO J OF TENDER DOCUMENT16046.25 KB
- BOQ_334370.xlsPRICE BID TEMPLATE280.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗