PWD › Chief Engineer (Roads and Bridges) › SE Roads (S)

GENERAL Improvements to Vettikkavala Chakkuvarakkal Road by providing BC by providing BC overlay General Civil Work

ClosedRef PWD/RB/TR/19744/2024_5_1_1/1

Key details

Tender value
₹3.06 Cr
EMD
₹1.00 L
Tender fee
₹9,759
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
210 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Kollam
District
Kollam
State
Kerala
Pincode
695033

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT48.86 KB
  • BOQ_1465782.xlsBOQ327.5 KB
  • viewsbd.pdfSBD1675.17 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗