Requirement of spares of New Allenberry works make Speed reducer (gear box), type 1C Sr. no. CD 93/2 for APH (Boiler Mtc.) and type CSB 250 identical to DT-29, CSB 280 identical to DB-73 for CHP area unit 1 to 4 (4x250 MW) at CTPP Chhabra
14h leftRef TN-BM-03/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹23.21 L
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Mechanical Engineering Items
- Tender type
- Single
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- CTPP, RVUNL,Chhabra
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 325220
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender notice597.18 KB
- tnc03allen.pdfTender documents9863.22 KB
- BOQ_1048862.xlsBOQ295.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗