Procurement of different capacities of Submersible Pump Motor sets for Jammu region.
1h leftRef e-NIT No 02 of 2026 27 Dated 18-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.50 L
- EMD
- ₹5,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 45 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Jk sidco Jammu Region
- District
- Jammu
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 181133
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document856.61 KB
- BOQ_1073038.xlsBill Of quantity290 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗