STABLIZATION OF 33 KV AWANTIPORA SANGAM LINE RUNNING PARTLY COMPOSITE WITH SANGAM 2ND FROM BUTKHAN, Noorpora Road, To SALE
1h leftRef STB/25 of 2026-27 dt. 03.08.2025
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
case STABLIZATION OF 33 KV AWANTIPORA SANGAM LINE RUNNING PARTLY COMPOSITE WITH SANGAM 2ND FROM BUTKHAN, Noorpora Road, To SALE
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹60.20 L
- EMD
- ₹1.20 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Turn-key
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Awantipora to Sangam
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 192124
Dates
- Published
- 3 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 3 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 3 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT786.57 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfSBD1959.65 KB
- NIT2SangamStab.pdfNIT769.96 KB
- SBD2SangamStab.pdfSBD1943.06 KB
- BOQ_1056489.xlsBOQ333.5 KB
- SDVcombine.pdfTechnical Specifications, Drawings, Approved Vendors15524.88 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗