Restoration of Rajsunakhala-Dhalapathar Road from Ch.0/150 to 0/170 Km Ch.14/700 Km to 14/788 Km and 14/950 Km to 15/070 Km such as repair of potholes and depression filling.
2d leftRef TCN-12-26-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹15.74 L
- EMD
- ₹15,800
- Tender fee
- ₹6,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Khordha
- District
- Khordha
- State
- Odisha
- Pincode
- 752056
Dates
- Published
- 29 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 29 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfnotice.pdf494 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfraj.pdf1934 KB
- BOQ_607475.xlsboq_570_17445.xls260 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗