Madhya Pradesh Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitran Company Ltd › ED/Chief Engineer (Indore Region) - MPPKVVCL › SE, Khandwa Circle, Khandwa - MPPKVVCL › EE, Khandwa STC Division, Khandwa - MPPKVVCL

SUPPLY AND ERECTION ON SEMI TURNKEY BASIS CONSTRUCTION WORK OF ERECTION NEW 33 KV LINE BIFURCATION OF NIMANDAD FEEDER FROM 132 KV PIPALPANI TO MANJROD UNDER KHAKNAR DC UNDER BURHANPUR AND DN ESTIMATE NUMBER 493995

18h leftRef EE/STC/Work/2026- 27/TS/156/901 Dt 10.08.26
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹44.39 L
EMD
₹44,389
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Nimandad
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
450932

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
O/o EE STC Khandwa

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT297.34 KB
  • Tenderdocument.pdfTenderdocument1775.93 KB
  • BOQ_636470.xlsPrice Bid343.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗