Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical PWD Lucknow › 47th Circle Electrical Mechanical PWD Moradabad › Mechanical Division PWD Saharanpur

SITC OF Lift 13 passenger in Record Room Collectrate Parisar District Muzaffranagar

15h leftRef 986/3we(sre)-47/2026 dt-25-07-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹14.53 L
EMD
₹1.50 L
Tender fee
₹766
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Muzaffarnagar
District
Muzaffarnagar
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
251001

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 01:05 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 01:10 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
20 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Saharanpur

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice2078.14 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfT11243.74 KB
  • BOQ_2213562.xlsBOQ262 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗