Drilling and Construction of Recharge Injection and Piezometer Wells in Muzaffarpur and Samastipur Districts of Bihar.
ClosedRef WAP/WRWS/GW/ARS/BH/AUG/26-27/2
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Drilling and Construction of Recharge Injection Wells (upto 65m-Soft Rock) and Piezometer Wells (upto 80m-Soft Rock) in Muzaffarpur and Samastipur Districts of Bihar including maintenance of completed wells for 01 year.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.18 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.36 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,900
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Drilling Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Bihar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Bihar
- Pincode
- 842001
Dates
- Published
- 10 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 10 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 19 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Gurugram
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDrilling and Construction of Recharge Injection and Piezometer Wells in Muzaffarpur and Samastipur Districts of Bihar.1506.71 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfDrilling and Construction of Recharge Injection and Piezometer Wells in Muzaffarpur and Samastipur Districts of Bihar.4971.56 KB
- tech_prebid_335036.pdfMinutes of Pre-Bid Meeting and Clarifications467.81 KB
- TenderARSBiharDrillingWorkFinal.pdfDrilling and Construction of Recharge Injection and Piezometer Wells in Muzaffarpur and Samastipur Districts of Bihar.4952.67 KB
- BOQ_335036.xlsDrilling and Construction of Recharge Injection and Piezometer Wells in Muzaffarpur and Samastipur Districts of Bihar.313.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗